Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | PPG Paints Arena |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $75 - 5,940 - 99.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $50 - 4,923 - 98.46% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $30 - 1,988 - 99.41% |
| Level 4: | 4500 - $15 - 4,303 - 95.61% |
| Luxury : | 2500 - $170 - 1,022 - 40.89% |
| Total Capacity : | 20000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 34 |
| Average Attendance - % | 18,176 - 90.88% |
| Average Income per Game | $1,474,543 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $11,796,345 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $87,500,000 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $3,251,000 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $5,000,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | $1,750,000 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $20,268,930 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $850,200 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $19,425,672 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $50,134,466 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 146 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $494,595 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $72,210,870 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 156 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $21,800 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $3,400,800 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $75,611,670 |
| Estimated Season Salary Cap | $90,229,730 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000 | $13,770,270 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,000,000 | $14,229,730 |
| Current Bank Account | $19,285,868 |
| Projected Bank Account | ($6,191,336) |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Anders Lee |
$9,200,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$7,260,541 |
| Mike Matheson |
$8,250,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,510,811 |
| Ryan Pulock |
$7,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,918,919 |
| Erik Cernak (Out of Payroll) |
$7,250,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,721,622 |
| Nick Schmaltz |
$6,850,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,405,946 |
| Ben Chiarot |
$6,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,129,730 |
| Rasmus Ristolainen |
$6,000,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,735,135 |
| Jesperi Kotkaniemi |
$4,800,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,788,108 |
| Johnathan Kovacevic |
$4,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,551,351 |
| Corey Perry |
$4,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,156,757 |
| Alex Newhook |
$3,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,762,162 |
| Daniil Tarasov |
$3,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,762,162 |
| Kevin Hayes |
$3,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,762,162 |
| William Carrier |
$3,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,367,568 |
| Ondrej Palat |
$3,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,367,568 |
| Philipp Kurashev |
$2,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,972,973 |
| Brayden Pachal |
$2,250,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,775,676 |
| Drew O'Connor |
$2,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,578,378 |
| Tim Berni |
$1,950,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,538,919 |
| Justus Annunen |
$1,600,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,262,703 |
| Curtis Lazar |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,183,784 |
| Akira Schmid |
$900,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$710,270 |
| Emil Heineman |
$700,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$552,432 |
| Total Pro Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $94,750,000 |
| Year 2027 : $75,100,000 |
| Year 2028 : $53,250,000 |
| Year 2029 : $25,450,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $94,750,000 |
| Year 2027 : $75,100,000 |
| Year 2028 : $53,250,000 |
| Year 2029 : $25,450,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2026 : $94,750,000 |
| Year 2027 : $75,100,000 |
| Year 2028 : $53,250,000 |
| Year 2029 : $25,450,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Conor Sheary |
$350,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$280,000 |
| Colin White |
$225,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$180,000 |
| Jordan Harris |
$200,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$160,000 |
| Brendan Brisson |
$185,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$148,000 |
| Jake Christiansen |
$175,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$140,000 |
| Alex Belzile |
$120,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$96,000 |
| Isaak Phillips |
$120,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$96,000 |
| Samuel Blais |
$100,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$80,000 |
| Kaapo Kahkonen |
$97,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$78,000 |
| Michael Misa |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$76,000 |
| Dominic Toninato |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$76,000 |
| Colton White |
$93,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$74,800 |
| Owen Pickering |
$90,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$72,000 |
| Samu Tuomaala |
$90,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$72,000 |
| Julian Lutz |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$68,000 |
| Noah Warren |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$68,000 |
| Nick Lardis |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$68,000 |
| Brendan Furry |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$68,000 |
| William Rousseau |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$68,000 |
| Michael Buchinger |
$80,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$64,000 |
| Aleksanteri Kaskimaki |
$75,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$60,000 |
| Matthew Maggio |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$60,000 |
| Ethan Samson |
$70,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$56,000 |
| Kyle McDonald |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$56,000 |
| Jon-Randall Avon |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$56,000 |
| Alex Jefferies |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$56,000 |
| Colin Swoyer |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$56,000 |
| Keean Washkurak |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$56,000 |
| Daniil Gushchin |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$56,000 |
| Montana Onyebuchi |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$56,000 |
| Total Farm Players | 30 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $3,251,000 |
| Year 2027 : $1,966,000 |
| Year 2028 : $1,070,000 |
| Year 2029 : $360,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $3,251,000 |
| Year 2027 : $1,966,000 |
| Year 2028 : $1,070,000 |
| Year 2029 : $360,000 |
|